PH performance in the 29th SEA Games

PH performance in the 29th SEA Games

KUALA LUMPUR — The following is the partial, official list of Filipino medalists in the ongoing 29th Southeast Asian Games as of 9:20 a.m. Saturday. The Philippines remains in the sixth spot with 15-21-36 (gold-silver-bronze) medal count.

GOLD

  1. Mary Joy Tabal (ATHLETICS — Women’s marathon)
  1. Nikko Huelgas (TRIATHLON — Men’s Individual)
  1. Marion Kim Mangrobang (TRIATHLON — Women’s Individual )
  1. Reyland Capellan (MEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS — Floor Exercise)
  1. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS — Uneven Bars)
  1. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU — Tajiquan)
  1. Louie Wayne Brennan (FENCING — Men’s Foil Individual)
  1. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS – Men’s 400m Hurdles)
  1. Aries Toledo (ATHLETICS – Men’s Decathlon)
  1. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS — 200m)
  1. Robert Curte Guarin/ Emmanuel Portacio/ Leoncio Carreon Jr./ Ronald Lising (LAWN BOWLS — Men’s Four)
  1. Felix Eumir Marcial (BOXING – Middleweight 75kg)
  1. Marvin John Nobel Tupas (BOXING – Light Heavyweight 81kg)
  1. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS – 400m)
  1. Men’s Team (ICE HOCKEY)

 

SILVER

  1. Alvin Pangan/ Joeart Jumawan/ John Jeffrey Morcillos/ John John Bobier/ Rhemwill Catana/ Ronsite Gabayeron/ Regie Rezna Pabrigas (SEPAK TAKRAW — Men’s Chinlone event)
  1. Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY — Women’s Individual Recurve)
  1. John Leerams Chicano (TRIATHLON – Men’s Individual)
  1. Claire Adorna (TRIATHLON – Women’s Individual)
  1. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU — Women’s Optional Taijijan)
  1. Samantha Catantan (FENCING – Women’s Foil Individual)
  1. Nathaniel Perez (FENCING — Men’s Foil Individual)
  1. Haniel Abella (FENCING — Women’s Epee Individual)
  1. Jason Ramil Macaalay (KARATEDO — Men’s Kumite below 60kg)
  1. Rexor Romaquin Tacay (KARATEDO – Men’s Kumite below 67kg)
  1. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS — Men’s 100m)
  1. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS — Women’s Artistic Floor Exercise)
  1. John Paul Bejar (KARATEDO — Male Kumite below 55kg)
  1. Mark Harry Diones (ATHLETICS — Men’s Triple Jump)
  1. Marco Vilog (ATHLETICS — Men’s 800m)
  1. Mario Fernandez (BOXING – Bantamweight 56kg)
  1. Women’s Four (LAWN BOWLS)
  1. Jemyca Arebado/ Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (SQUASH – Women’s Jumbo Doubles)
  1. Ruben Gonzales/Francis Alcantara (TENNIS — Men’s Doubles)
  1. Hazel Jagonoy/ Rosita Bradborn/ Vilma Greenlees (LAWN BOWLS — Women’s Triples)
  1. James Deiparine (SWIMMING – Men’s 100m Breaststroke)

 

BRONZE

  1. Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY — Men’s Individual Compound)
  1. Joseph Benjamin Vicencio (ARCHERY– Men’s Team Compound)

Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY – Men’s Individual Team Compound)

  1. Kareel Hongitan (ARCHERY — Women’s Team Recurve)

Mary Queen Ybanez (ARCHERY — Women’s Team Recurve)

Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY — Women’s Team Recurve)

  1. Florante Matan (ARCHERY — Men’s Team Recurve)

Gabriel Moreno (ARCHERY — Men’s Team Recurve)

Mark Javier (ARCHERY– Men’s Team Recurve)

  1. Mazine Esteban (FENCING –Women’s Foil Individual)
  1. Rizzalyn Amolacion/ Mary Ann Lopez/ Jean Marie Sucalit/ Kristel Carloman/ Lhaima Lhiell Mangobat (SEPAK TAKRAW — Women’s Regu)
  1. James Orencio (KARATEDO — Kata Individual)
  1. Richard Gonzales (TABLE TENNIS — Men’s Singles)
  1. Harlene Raguin (FENCING — Women’s Epee Individual)
  1. Junna Tsukii (KARATEDO – Women’s Kumite below 50kg)
  1. Roxanne Ashley Yu (SWIMMING – Women’s 200m Backstroke)
  1. Evalyn Palabrica (ATHLETICS — Women’s Javelin Throw)
  1. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS — Women Balance Beam)
  1. Reland Capellan (GYMNASTICS – Men Vault)
  1. Mae Soriano (KARATEDO — Women Kumite below 55kg)
  1. Arniel Ferrera (ATHLETICS – Men’s Hammer Throw)
  1. Jasmine Alkhldi (SWIMMING – Women’s 100m Freestyle)
  1. Jasmine Alkhldi (SWIMMING – Women’s 50m Butterfly)
  1. Jasmine Alkhaldi/ Nicole Justine Marie Oliva/ Rosalee Mira Santa Ana/ Nicole Pamintuan (SWIMMING — 4 X 200m Freestyle)
  1. Jemyca Arebado; Robert Garcia (SQUASH — Women’s Doubles)
  1. Lois Kaye Go (GOLF — Women’s Individual Stroke Play)
  1. Amparo Teresa Acuna (SHOOTING — Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
  1. Charly Suarez (BOXING – Light welterweight)
  1. Ian Clark Bautista (BOXING – Flyweight)
  1. Mervin Guarte (ATHLETICS — Men’s 1,500m)
  1. Women’s Team Kumite (KARATEDO)
  1. Women’s Team (BOWLING)
  1. Men’s Jumbo Doubles (SQUASH)
  1. Men’s 9 Ball Pool Doubles (BILLIARDS)
  1. Junry Ubas (ATHLETICS – Men’s Long Jump)
  1. Dennis Dy/ Katrina Lehnert (TENNIS — Women’s Doubles)
  1. Zion Rose Nelson/ Kayla Richardson/ Kyla Richardson/ Eloisa Luzon (ATHLETICS –Women’s 4 X 100m)
  1. Anthony Beram/ Eric Shuwn Cray/ Harry Diones/ Archand Bagsit (ATHLETICS – Men’s 4 X 100m)
  1. Marestella Torres-Sunang (ATHLETICS – Long Jump)
  1. Melvin Calano (ATHLETICS – Men’s Javelin Throw)
  1. Denis Dy/ Ruben Alacantara (TENNIS – Mixed Doubles)