Medal Tally: Team PH performance in the 29th SEA Games

Medal Tally: Team PH performance in the 29th SEA Games

 

KUALA LUMPUR — Here is the partial, official list of Filipino medalists in the ongoing 29th Southeast Asian Games as of August 23, 2017.

GOLD
1. Mary Joy Tabal (ATHLETICS-Women’s marathon)
2. Nikko Huelgas (TRIATHLON- Men’s individual)
3. Marion Kim Mangrobang (TRIATHLON- Women’s individual )
4. Reyland Capellan (MEN ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS- floor exercise)
5. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (WOMEN ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS- uneven bar)
6. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU- Tajiquan)
7. Louie Wayne Brennan ( FENCING- Men’s Foil Individual)
8. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS – Men’s 400m Hurdles)
9. Aries Toledo (ATHLETICS – Men’s Decathlon)
10. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS – 200m)

SILVER
1. Alvin Pangan (SEPAK TAKRAW- Men’s Chinclone event)
Joeart Jumawan
John Jeffrey Morcillos
John John Bobier
Rhemwill Catana
Ronsite Gabayeron
Regie Rezna Pabrigas
2. Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY- Women’s Individual Recurve)
3. John Leerams Chicano (TRIATHLON – Men’s Individual)
4. Claire Adorna (TRIATHLON – Women’s Individual)
5. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU- Women’s Optional Taijijan)
6. Samantha Catantan (FENCING – Women’s Foil Individual)
7. Nathaniel Perez (FENCING- Men’s Foil Individual)
8. Haniel Abella (FENCING- Women’s Epee Individual)
9. Jason Ramil Macaalay (KARATEDO-Men’s Kumite below 60kg)
10. Rexor Romaquin Tacay (KARATEDO – Men’s Kumite below 67kg)
11. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS – Men’s 100m)
12. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS – Women artistic floor exercise)
13. John Paul Bejar (KARATEDO- Male Kumite below 55kg)
14. Mark Harry Diones (ATHLETICS- Men’s Triple Jump)
15. Marco Vilog  (ATHLETICS- Men’s 800m)

BRONZE
1. Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY- Men’s Individual Compound)
2. Joseph Benjamin Vicencio (ARCHERY- Men’s Team Compound)
Paul Marton Dela Cruz
3. Kareel Hongitan (ARCHERY- Women’s Team Recurve)
Mary Queen Ybanez
Nicole Tagle
4. Florante Matan (ARCHERY- Men’s Team Recurve)
Gabriel Moreno
Mark Javier
5. Mazine Esteban (FENCING-Women’s Foil Individual)
6. Rizzalyn Amolacion (SEPAKTAKRAW- Women’s Regu)
Mary Ann Lopez
Jean Marie Sucalit
Kristel Carloman
Lhaima Lhiell Mangobat
7. James Orencio (KARATEDO- Kata Individual)
8. Richard Gonzales (TABLE TENNIS- Men’s Singles)
9. Harlene Raguin (FENCING- Women’s Epee Individual)
10. Juna Tsukii (KARATEDO – Women’s Kumite below 50 kg)
11. Roxanne Ashley Yu  (SWIMMING – Women’s 200m Backstroke)
12. Evalyn Palabrica ATHLETICS (Women’s Javelin Throw)
13. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS- Women Balance Beam)
14. Reland Capellan (GYMNASTICS – Men Vault)
15. Mae Soriano KARATEDO (Women Kumite below 55kg)
16. Arniel Ferrera ATHLETICS (Men’s Hammer Throw)
17. Jasmine Alkhaldi (SWIMMING –Women’s 100m Freestyle)
18. Jasmine Alkhaldi (SWIMMING –Women’s 50m Butterfly)
19. Jasmine Alkhaldi (SWIMMING – 4 X 200m Freestyle)
Nicole Justine Marie Oliva
Rosalee Sta. Ana
Nicole Pamintuan
20. Jemyca Arebado/Robert Garcia (SQUASH- Women’s Doubles) Ι PNA-northboundasia.com